SEC reporting owner

Parker Geoffrey M. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Parker Geoffrey M.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001491874
Issuers
9
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Parker Geoffrey M.: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-06-17
Trade date
2026-06-12
Issuer ticker
PRGO
Code
A
Shares
844
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001585364-26-000097
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 9 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

GENOPTIX INC0001138412GXDXNoYes
Anacor Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001411158ANACYesNo
ChemoCentryx, Inc.0001340652CCXINoYes
SUNESIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001061027SNSSNoYes
GENOMIC HEALTH INC0001131324GHDXNoYes
PERRIGO Co plc0001585364PRGONoYes
Tricida, Inc.0001595585TCDAYesNo
Better Therapeutics, Inc.0001832415BTTXNoYes
Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.0001737287ALLOYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 18 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-172026-06-12PRGOA844Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-13PRGOA16,681Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-13PRGOA3,024Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02ALLOS24,001Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02ALLOA152,480Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02ALLOA539,072Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-12PRGOA2,140Not reported
2025-11-152025-11-12PRGOP7,500Not reported
2025-10-242025-10-21ALLOS36,744Not reported
2025-09-172025-09-12PRGOA1,263Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-18PRGOP4,375Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-18PRGOP4,375Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-13PRGOA976Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-14PRGOA7,305Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12PRGOP3,500Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-03ALLOS4,361Not reported
2025-01-292025-01-24ALLOA173,913Not reported
2025-01-292025-01-24ALLOA614,844Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.