SEC reporting owner

Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001484148
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.0001674335JELDNoNo
BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC.0001101215BFHNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-05-092025-05-06JELDP3,721Not reported
2025-05-092025-05-06JELDP7,520Not reported
2025-05-092025-05-06JELDP7,840Not reported
2025-05-092025-05-06JELDP11,366Not reported
2025-05-092025-05-06JELDP119,553Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-24JELDP623Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-24JELDP1,258Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-24JELDP1,312Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-24JELDP1,902Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-24JELDP20,005Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-23JELDP71Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-23JELDP143Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-23JELDP149Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-23JELDP216Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-23JELDP2,277Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-21JELDP655Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-21JELDP1,324Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-21JELDP1,380Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-21JELDP2,001Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-21JELDP21,051Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-17JELDP2,481Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-17JELDP5,013Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-17JELDP5,226Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-17JELDP7,577Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-17JELDP79,703Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-16JELDP1,241Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-16JELDP2,507Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-16JELDP2,613Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-16JELDP3,789Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-16JELDP39,850Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-15JELDP1,241Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-15JELDP2,506Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-15JELDP2,613Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-15JELDP3,789Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-15JELDP39,851Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-14JELDP1,241Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-14JELDP2,507Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-14JELDP2,613Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-14JELDP3,789Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-14JELDP39,850Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-11JELDP1,861Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-11JELDP3,760Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-11JELDP3,920Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-11JELDP5,683Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-11JELDP59,776Not reported
2025-04-112025-04-10JELDP1,241Not reported
2025-04-112025-04-10JELDP2,507Not reported
2025-04-112025-04-10JELDP2,613Not reported
2025-04-112025-04-10JELDP3,789Not reported
2025-04-112025-04-10JELDP39,850Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.