Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Hurtsellers Christine SEC insider disclosures

Explore Hurtsellers Christine's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001481859
Issuers
27
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-082026-05-06JHSP0.44Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-05-06 and its public availability date is 2026-05-08. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 27 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ING Infrastructure, Industrials & Materials Fund0001417802IDEYesNo
ING Global Advantage & Premium Opportunity Fund0001332943IGAYesNo
ING GLOBAL EQUITY DIVIDEND & PREMIUM OPPORTUNITY FUND0001285890IGDYesNo
ING International High Dividend Equity Income Fund0001395627IIDYesNo
ING SENIOR INCOME FUND0001124959XSIAX, XSIIX, XSIXXYesNo
ING Risk Managed Natural Resources Fund0001372117IRRYesNo
ING PRIME RATE TRUST0000826020PPRYesNo
ING Asia Pacific High Dividend Equity Income Fund0001385632IAEYesNo
ING Emerging Markets High Dividend Equity Fund0001496292IHDYesNo
Voya Financial, Inc.0001535929VOYAYesNo
Virtus AllianzGI Equity & Convertible Income Fund0001383441NIENoNo
Virtus Dividend, Interest & Premium Strategy Fund0001260563NJF, NFJNoNo
Virtus AllianzGI Convertible & Income Fund0001214935NCVNoNo
Virtus AllianzGI Convertible & Income Fund II0001227857NCZNoNo
Virtus AllianzGI Diversified Income & Convertible Fund0001636289ACVNoNo
Virtus AllianzGI Convertible & Income 2024 Target Term Fund0001701809CBHNoNo
Virtus AllianzGI Artificial Intelligence & Technology Opportunities Fund0001778114AIONoNo
JOHN HANCOCK TAX-ADVANTAGED DIVIDEND INCOME FUND0001260041HTDNoYes
JOHN HANCOCK FINANCIAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND0000925683BTONoYes
JOHN HANCOCK INVESTORS TRUST0000759828JHINoYes
John Hancock Diversified Income Fund0001496749HEQNoYes
JOHN HANCOCK INCOME SECURITIES TRUST0000759866JHSNoYes
JOHN HANCOCK PREFERRED INCOME FUND III0001215913HPSNoYes
JOHN HANCOCK PREFERRED INCOME FUND II0001189740HPFNoYes
JOHN HANCOCK PREMIUM DIVIDEND FUND0000855886PDTNoYes
JOHN HANCOCK PREFERRED INCOME FUND0001176199HPINoYes
AGNC Investment Corp.0001423689AGNCNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 31 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-082026-05-06JHSP0.44Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06JHSP1,071Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06HPFP0.96Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06HPFP199Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06HPFP100Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06HPFP300Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06HPFP144Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06HEQP0.39Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06HEQP2Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06HEQP835Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06HEQP200Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06HPIP0.44Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06HPIP5Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06HPIP657Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06HPIP76Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06BTOP0.03Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06BTOP2Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06BTOP156Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06BTOP163Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06HPSP0.9Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06HPSP791Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06HPSP17Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06JHIP0.5Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06JHIP748Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06HTDP0.65Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06HTDP2Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06HTDP465Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06PDTP0.91Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06PDTP440Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06PDTP472Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-16AGNCA17,045Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.