Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Larson Robert Bruce SEC insider disclosures

Explore Larson Robert Bruce's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001479490
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-042026-09-01ACIA40,128Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-01 and its public availability date is 2026-09-04. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

COLDWATER CREEK INC0001018005CWTRYesNo
Albertsons Companies, Inc.0001646972ACIYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-042026-09-01ACIA40,128Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07ACIA328Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07ACIA147Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07ACIA110Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07ACIA73Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08ACIA243Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08ACIA109Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08ACIA82Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08ACIA54Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06ACIS19,363Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06ACIS8,665Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06ACIS16,335Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-16ACIA7,636Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-16ACIA7,636Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-16ACIA7,636Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-16ACIA22,908Not reported
2026-02-112026-02-06ACIA53Not reported
2026-02-112026-02-06ACIA53Not reported
2026-02-112026-02-06ACIA53Not reported
2026-02-112026-02-06ACIA127Not reported
2026-02-112026-02-06ACIA126Not reported
2026-02-112026-02-06ACIA48Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07ACIA52Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07ACIA39Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07ACIA53Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07ACIA128Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07ACIA128Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07ACIA49Not reported
2025-10-182025-10-17ACIS17,815Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08ACIA46Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08ACIA35Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08ACIA48Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08ACIA115Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08ACIA114Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08ACIA44Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09ACIA40Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09ACIA30Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09ACIA42Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09ACIA100Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09ACIA100Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09ACIA38Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-17ACIA14,970Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-17ACIA4,990Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-17ACIA4,990Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-17ACIA4,990Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-07ACIA44Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-07ACIA29Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-07ACIA53Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-07ACIA159Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-07ACIA81Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.