Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001478815
Issuers
59
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-302026-09-28BMBLS3,254Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-28 and its public availability date is 2026-09-30. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

TEAM HEALTH HOLDINGS INC.0001082754TMHNoNo
Kosmos Energy Ltd.0001509991KOSNoNo
FS Energy & Power Fund0001501729NoNo
LVB Acquisition, Inc.0001402366NoNo
Nielsen N.V.0001492633NLSNNoNo
Freescale Semiconductor, Ltd.0001392522FSLNoYes
VANGUARD HEALTH SYSTEMS INC0001045829VHSNoYes
KNIGHT CAPITAL GROUP, INC.0001060749KCGNoNo
BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST, INC.0001061630CT, BXMTNoNo
Pinnacle Foods Inc.0001564822PFNoNo
SeaWorld Entertainment, Inc.0001564902SEASNoNo
Ellington Residential Mortgage REIT0001560672EARNNoNo
Brixmor Property Group Inc.0001581068BRXNoNo
Extended Stay America, Inc.0001581164STAYNoNo
ESH Hospitality, Inc.0001507563NoNo
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.0001585689HLTNoNo
FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund-A0001568193NoNo
Crocs, Inc.0001334036CROXNoNo
FS Investment Corp III0001579412NoNo
Michaels Companies, Inc.0001593936MIKNoNo
Catalent, Inc.0001596783CTLTNoNo
Travelport Worldwide LTD0001424755TVPTNoNo
Vivint Solar, Inc.0001607716VSLRNoNo
Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.0001482512HPPNoNo
ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC.0001136869ZBHNoNo
Performance Food Group Co0001618673PFGCNoNo
NCR CORP0000070866NCRNoNo
Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.0001674168HGVNoNo
Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.0001617406PKNoNo
Invitation Homes Inc.0001687229INVHNoNo
Sanchez Energy Corp0001528837SNNoNo
Cheniere Energy Partners, L.P.0001383650CQPNoNo
FGL Holdings0001668428FGNoNo
Gates Industrial Corp plc0001718512GTESNoNo
STR Sub Inc.0001703785FLMN, STRNoNo
Tallgrass Energy, LP0001633651TGENoNo
Tradeweb Markets Inc.0001758730TWNoNo
Change Healthcare Inc.0001756497CHNGNoNo
Vivint Smart Home, Inc.0001713952VVNTNoNo
Cryoport, Inc.0001124524CYRXNoNo
Sunrun Inc.0001469367RUNNoNo
Apria, Inc.0001735803APRNoNo
Bumble Inc.0001830043BMBLNoNo
VINE ENERGY INC.0001693853VEINoNo
Finance of America Companies Inc.0001828937FOANoNo
Custom Truck One Source, Inc.0001709682NSCO, CTOSNoNo
TaskUs, Inc.0001829864TASKNoNo
Alight, Inc. / Delaware0001809104ALITNoNo
Sema4 Holdings Corp.0001818331SMFRNoNo
Callon Petroleum Co0000928022CPENoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 30 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-302026-09-28BMBLS3,254Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28BMBLS14,902Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28BMBLS1,652,209Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28BMBLS544,646Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28BMBLS204,109Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28BMBLS1,257,280Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28BMBLS91,376Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16BMBLS6,458Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16BMBLS29,574Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16BMBLS3,278,961Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16BMBLS1,080,902Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16BMBLS405,073Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16BMBLS2,495,189Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16BMBLS181,343Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15BXDCP9,111,795Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15BXDCP375,000Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17BMBLS6,459Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17BMBLS29,575Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17BMBLS3,278,961Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17BMBLS1,080,903Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17BMBLS405,073Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17BMBLS2,495,189Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17BMBLS181,344Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13BMBLS2,412,589Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13BMBLS904,128Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13BMBLS5,569,296Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13BMBLS404,761Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13BMBLS14,415Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13BMBLS66,010Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13BMBLS7,318,685Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.