SEC reporting owner

Gebauer Julie Jarecke SEC insider disclosures

Explore Gebauer Julie Jarecke's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001477865
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Towers Watson & Co.0001470215TWYesNo
WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC0001140536WLTW, WTWYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-182026-08-13WTWA12.63Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15WTWA11.67Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15WTWA18.83Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15WTWA82.23Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10WTWA2.24Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10WTWA65.4Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20WTWA1,819.54Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15WTWA10.45Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15WTWA18.32Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15WTWA78.76Not reported
2026-04-152026-04-10WTWA373.71Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03WTWA81.66Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25WTWA8,474Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15WTWA8.89Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15WTWA15.31Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15WTWA66.24Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12WTWA12.02Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12WTWA249.63Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-05WTWA75.47Not reported
2025-10-182025-10-15WTWA8.68Not reported
2025-10-182025-10-15WTWA14.54Not reported
2025-10-182025-10-15WTWA63.51Not reported
2025-10-152025-10-09WTWA11.72Not reported
2025-10-152025-10-09WTWA156.62Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01WTWA6.56Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-15WTWA9.65Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-15WTWA16.14Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-15WTWA70.61Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-11WTWA1.1Not reported
2025-04-232025-04-20WTWA1,681Not reported
2025-04-182025-04-15WTWA23.24Not reported
2025-04-182025-04-15WTWA14.97Not reported
2025-04-182025-04-15WTWA65.51Not reported
2025-04-122025-04-10WTWA0.02Not reported
2025-04-122025-04-10WTWA0.1Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03WTWS1,616Not reported
2025-03-012025-02-28WTWS3,384Not reported
2025-02-282025-02-25WTWA5,576Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-10WTWA62.34Not reported
2025-01-182025-01-15WTWA8.16Not reported
2025-01-182025-01-15WTWA1.1Not reported
2025-01-182025-01-15WTWA14.71Not reported
2025-01-182025-01-15WTWA65.09Not reported
2025-01-152025-01-10WTWA11.02Not reported
2025-01-152025-01-10WTWA52.36Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-07WTWA58.81Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15WTWA8.92Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15WTWA1.18Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15WTWA15.57Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15WTWA69.68Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.