SEC reporting owner

Orwin John A SEC insider disclosures

Explore Orwin John A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001477384
Issuers
10
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

NeurogesX Inc0001385830NGSXNoYes
AFFYMAX INC0001158223AFFYYesYes
ARRAY BIOPHARMA INC0001100412ARRYNoYes
Relypsa Inc0001416792RLYPYesYes
Seagen Inc.0001060736SGENNoYes
Travere Therapeutics, Inc.0001438533RTRX, TVTXNoYes
Atreca, Inc.0001532346BCELYesYes
ANAPTYSBIO, INC0001370053ANABNoYes
CARGO Therapeutics, Inc.0001966494CRGXNoYes
First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc.0002091349TRAXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-132026-05-12TRAXA7,000Not reported
2026-06-132026-05-12TRAXA2,500Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-19TVTXA4,000Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-19TVTXA12,000Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-12TRAXA42,000Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-12TRAXA15,000Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20ANABA8,250Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20ANABA16,510Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20ANABA16,510Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20ANABA10,600Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20ANABA3,311Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20TRAXA6,000Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20TRAXA6,030Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20TRAXA1,300Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20TRAXA8,250Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20TRAXA16,510Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20TRAXA16,510Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20TRAXA10,600Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20TRAXA3,311Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06ANABA6,000Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06ANABA8,250Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18CRGXA25,000Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-15TVTXA6,500Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-15TVTXA19,500Not reported
2025-01-082025-01-07ANABA6,030Not reported
2025-01-082025-01-07ANABA16,510Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.