Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

MORTON DAVID H JR SEC insider disclosures

Explore MORTON DAVID H JR's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001476070
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-272026-08-24INTAS10,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-24 and its public availability date is 2026-08-27. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 5 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Seagate Technology plc0001137789STXYesNo
Tesla, Inc.0001318605TSLAYesNo
Anaplan, Inc.0001540755PLANYesNo
Intapp, Inc.0001565687INTAYesNo
COMMVAULT SYSTEMS INC0001169561CVLTNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-272026-08-24INTAS10,000Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-19INTAA64,523Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-19INTAA60,300Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13INTAS1,200Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13INTAS18,800Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-19INTAA18,369Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-19INTAA46,428Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-19INTAA100,000Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-24INTAS10,000Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-19INTAA18,370Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-22INTAS5,033Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-22INTAS4,767Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-22INTAS200Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-21INTAS247Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-21INTAS4,495Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-21INTAS26Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-20INTAS138Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-20INTAS3,727Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-20INTAS6,078Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-19INTAA15,347Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-19INTAA33,000Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-23INTAS5,948Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-23INTAS4,052Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-22INTAS1,330Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-22INTAS3,107Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-21INTAS5,125Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-21INTAS3,769Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-20INTAS8,741Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-19INTAA29,908Not reported
2025-02-282025-02-25INTAS6,672Not reported
2025-02-282025-02-25INTAS3,228Not reported
2025-02-282025-02-25INTAS100Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-24INTAS709Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-24INTAS621Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-24INTAS702Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-24INTAS888Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-24INTAS416Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-24INTAS13Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21INTAS197Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21INTAS1,262Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21INTAS389Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21INTAS1,843Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21INTAS300Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-20INTAS40Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-20INTAS121Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-20INTAS152Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-20INTAS2,263Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-20INTAS1,790Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-20INTAS1,079Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-19INTAA13,863Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.