Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

HRT FINANCIAL LP SEC insider disclosures

Explore HRT FINANCIAL LP's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001475597
Issuers
47
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-172026-09-16USOS1Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-16 and its public availability date is 2026-09-17. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 47 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Corner Growth Acquisition Corp.0001829953COOLNoNo
SMART FOR LIFE, INC.0001851860SMFLNoNo
Aditxt, Inc.0001726711ADTXNoNo
XChange TEC.INC0001769256XHGNoNo
MULLEN AUTOMOTIVE INC.0001499961MULNNoNo
AMERICAN REBEL HOLDINGS INC0001648087AREBNoNo
AKANDA CORP.0001888014AKANNoNo
La Rosa Holdings Corp.0001879403LRHCNoNo
Lion Group Holding Ltd0001806524LGHLNoNo
Onconetix, Inc.0001782107ONCONoNo
GMEX Robotics Corp0001928581GMEXNoNo
Fitness Champs Holdings Ltd0002023796FCHLNoNo
Meiwu Technology Co Ltd0001787803WNWNoNo
Hub Cyber Security Ltd.0001905660HUBCNoNo
NewGenIvf Group Ltd0001981662NIVFNoNo
WORK Medical Technology Group LTD0001929783WOKNoNo
Decent Holding Inc.0001958133DXSTNoNo
Vision Marine Technologies Inc.0001813783VMARNoNo
Ridgetech Inc.0001856084RDGTNoNo
YY Group Holding Ltd.0001985337YYGHNoNo
Clearmind Medicine Inc.0001892500CMNDNoNo
Rubico Inc.0001943421RUBINoNo
Linkers Industries Ltd0001972074LNKSNoNo
NOCERA, INC.0001756180NCRANoNo
INLIF Ltd0001991592INLFNoNo
GD Culture Group Ltd0001641398GDCNoNo
CL Workshop Group Ltd0001948294NWGLNoNo
Shuttle Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc.0001757499SHPHNoNo
KUSTOM ENTERTAINMENT, INC.0001342958KUSTNoNo
Wheeler Real Estate Investment Trust, Inc.0001527541WHLRNoNo
Edible Garden AG Inc0001809750EDBLNoNo
iPower Inc.0001830072IPWNoNo
707 Cayman Holdings Ltd.0002018222JEMNoNo
Bluejay Diagnostics, Inc.0001704287BJDXNoNo
Zeta Network Group0001747661ZNBNoNo
Li Bang International Corp Inc.0001896425LBGJNoNo
Twin Vee PowerCats, Co.0001855509VEEENoNo
Profusa, Inc.0001859807PFSANoNo
AIRWA INC.0001674440YYAINoNo
Maison Solutions Inc.0001892292MSSNoNo
KIDZ AI Inc.0002022308KIDZNoNo
Founder Group Ltd0001989930FGLNoNo
CDT Environmental Technology Investment Holdings Ltd0001793895CDTGNoNo
Tenon Medical, Inc.0001560293TNONNoNo
Freight Technologies, Inc.0001687542FRGTNoNo
GENERATION INCOME PROPERTIES, INC.0001651721GIPRNoNo
United States Oil Fund, LP0001327068USONoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-172026-09-16USOS1Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-16USOS87Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-16USOS1,222Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-16USOS14,625Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-16USOS1,088Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-16USOP29,347Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-16USOP14,291Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-16GIPRP6,960Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14USOP2,157Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14USOP13,649Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-11USOP276Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-11USOS178Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-11USOS98Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-11USOP86Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-11USOS31,901Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-11USOP3,621Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15USOS1,218Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14USOP26,472Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14USOP13,203Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14USOP2,553Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14USOP43,178Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-11USOS44,935Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15GIPRS348Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14GIPRS25,185Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11GIPRS2,827Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10WHLRS5,048Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10TNONS65,582Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10TNONP8,431Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10TNONP28,267Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10TNONP31,227Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-09TNONS9,948Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-09TNONP39,508Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-09TNONS50,395Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-08TNONP707Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-09ZNBS1,686Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08GMEXS40,841Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-09WHLRP11,253Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08WHLRP8,197Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08ZNBP185Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-04ZNBP1,269Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-04TNONS1,506Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03TNONP1,658Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-04GMEXP3,189Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03GMEXP3,839Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03ZNBP3,206Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-02ZNBP2,966Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-02TNONS450Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01TNONP1,790Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31FRGTS7,382Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01ZNBS2,307Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.