SEC reporting owner

TC Group Cayman Investment Holdings, L.P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore TC Group Cayman Investment Holdings, L.P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001475444
Issuers
30
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

TC Group Cayman Investment Holdings, L.P.: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-03-13
Trade date
2026-03-10
Issuer ticker
MDLN
Code
S
Shares
26,105,840
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001493152-26-009867
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 30 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CHINA AGRITECH INC0001166389CAGC.OB, CAGCNoNo
HAMPTON ROADS BANKSHARES INC0001143155HMPRNoYes
Nielsen N.V.0001492633NLSNNoNo
BankUnited, Inc.0001504008BKUNoNo
CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP0000701347CPFNoNo
Freescale Semiconductor, Ltd.0001392522FSLNoNo
CHINA RECYCLING ENERGY CORP0000721693CREGNoNo
YRC Worldwide Inc.0000716006YRCWNoNo
CommunityOne Bancorp0000764811FNBN, COBNoNo
SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc0001402436SSNCNoNo
DUNKIN' BRANDS GROUP, INC.0001357204DNKNNoNo
GENESEE & WYOMING INC0001012620GWRNoNo
HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC0001364479HTZNoNo
Wesco Aircraft Holdings, Inc0001378718WAIRNoNo
HD Supply Holdings, Inc.0001573097HDSNoNo
SQBG, Inc.0000791770SQBGNoNo
Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.0001616862AXTANoNo
Multi Packaging Solutions International Ltd0001645926MPSXNoNo
BLYTH INC0000921503BTHNoNo
Sequential Brands Group, Inc.0001648428SQBGNoNo
Seaspan CORP0001332639SSWNoNo
Carlyle Tactical Private Credit Fund0001725472OCPAX, OCPIX, TAKIXNoNo
1Life Healthcare Inc0001404123ONEMNoNo
PPD, Inc.0001793294PPDNoNo
ZoomInfo Technologies Inc.0001794515ZINoNo
Ortho Clinical Diagnostics Holdings plc0001828443OCDXNoNo
QuidelOrtho Corp0001906324QDELNoNo
MKS INSTRUMENTS INC0001049502MKSINoNo
Complete Solaria, Inc.0001838987CSLRNoNo
Medline Inc.0002046386MDLNNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 12 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-132026-03-10MDLNS26,105,840Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02CSLRS28,438Not reported
2024-12-032024-11-29CSLRS56,509Not reported
2024-12-032024-11-27CSLRS73,986Not reported
2024-12-032024-11-25CSLRS200Not reported
2024-12-032024-11-21CSLRS3,901Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-21QDELS8,260,183Not reported
2024-10-222024-10-17CSLRS250,000Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-16CSLRS275,000Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15CSLRS225,000Not reported
2024-10-162024-10-14CSLRS250,000Not reported
2024-10-162024-10-11CSLRS92,905Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.