SEC reporting owner

Patton Charles R. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Patton Charles R.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001473188
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC0000004904AEPYesNo
STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC.0000874238STRLNoYes
Ameresco, Inc.0001488139AMRCNoYes
CALIFORNIA WATER SERVICE GROUP0001035201CWTNoYes
Centuri Holdings, Inc.0001981599CTRINoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-212026-05-19CTRIA4,067Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03CWTA2,816Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04AMRCA10,435Not reported
2025-04-192025-04-16CTRIA7,338Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-05AMRCP5,000Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-04CWTA2,645Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.