SEC reporting owner

KKR Group Partnership L.P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore KKR Group Partnership L.P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001472698
Issuers
55
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

EASTMAN KODAK CO0000031235EKNoNo
SEALY CORP0000748015ZZNoNo
Rockwood Holdings, Inc.0001315695ROCNoNo
HCA Holdings, Inc.0000860730HCANoNo
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc0001232524JAZZNoNo
Avago Technologies LTD0001441634AVGONoNo
DOLLAR GENERAL CORP0000029534DGNoNo
Nielsen N.V.0001492633NLSNNoNo
LVB Acquisition, Inc.0001402366NoNo
KKR Alternative Corporate Opportunities Fund0001554496NoNo
KKR Alternative Corporate Opportunities Fund P0001554497NoNo
RigNet, Inc.0001162112RNETNoNo
Sentio Healthcare Properties Inc0001378774NoNo
Santander Consumer USA Holdings Inc.0001580608SCNoNo
Coherus BioSciences, Inc.0001512762CHRSNoNo
PRA Health Sciences, Inc.0001613859PRAHNoNo
Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.0001618921WBANoNo
Mr. Cooper Group Inc.0000933136WMIH, COOPNoYes
Engility Holdings, Inc.0001544229EGLNoNo
GoDaddy Inc.0001609711GDDYNoNo
J M SMUCKER Co0000091419SJMNoNo
ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC.0001136869ZBHNoNo
FIRST DATA CORP0000883980FDCNoYes
US Foods Holding Corp.0001665918USFDNoNo
LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC.0000912766LAURNoNo
KKR Real Estate Finance Trust Inc.0001631596KREFNoNo
Ingersoll Rand Inc.0001699150GDI, IRNoNo
National Vision Holdings, Inc.0001710155EYENoNo
BrightView Holdings, Inc.0001734713BVNoNo
Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP0001657788KRPNoNo
Focus Financial Partners Inc.0001651052FOCSNoNo
Sonos Inc0001314727SONONoNo
FISERV INC0000798354FISVNoNo
Oyster Point Pharma, Inc.0001720725OYSTNoNo
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.0001743881BBIONoNo
Transphorm, Inc.0001715768TGANNoNo
COTY INC.0001024305COTYNoNo
Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc.0001817358ASONoNo
BC Partners Lending Corp0001726548BCPLNoNo
KKR Credit Opportunities Portfolio0001787621NoNo
AppLovin Corp0001751008APPNoNo
KnowBe4, Inc.0001664998KNBENoNo
IMPEL NEUROPHARMA INC0001445499IMPLNoNo
KKR Real Estate Select Trust Inc.0001803958NoNo
CONTANGO OIL & GAS CO0001071993MCFNoNo
ForgeRock, Inc.0001543916FORGNoNo
Crescent Energy Co0001866175CRGYNoNo
KKR FS Income Trust0001930679NoNo
BrightSpring Health Services, Inc.0001865782BTSGNoNo
KKR FS Income Trust Select0001975736NoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-062026-06-05BTSGS14,669,771Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-04BTSGS19,715,000Not reported
2025-10-232025-10-22BTSGS14,745,000Not reported
2025-06-272025-06-24BTSGS2,100,000Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12BTSGS13,288,101Not reported
2025-06-112025-06-06BVS11,600,000Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12BBIOS6,000,000Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-10CRGYS2,948,723Not reported
2025-03-082025-03-05BBIOS6,000,000Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS22,308Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS20,963Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS139,876Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS104,100Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS14,871Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS30,640Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS43,129Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS1,704Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS64,021Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS514,850Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS898,957Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS200Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS5,841Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS34,757Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS98,528Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS178,893Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS217,168Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS104,577Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS53,121Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS75,952Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS164,923Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS212,136Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS120,493Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS113,953Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS71,838Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS23,291Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS6,900Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS5,122Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS4,897Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS5,410Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS2,000Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS3,774,246Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18OSS148,719Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18OSS139,753Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18OSS932,505Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18OSS693,998Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18OSS99,143Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18OSS204,269Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18OSS287,524Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18OSS11,359Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18OSS426,807Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.