Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

KKR Management LLP SEC insider disclosures

Explore KKR Management LLP's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001472694
Issuers
58
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-062026-06-05BTSGS14,669,771Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-05 and its public availability date is 2026-06-06. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

EASTMAN KODAK CO0000031235EKNoNo
SEALY CORP0000748015ZZNoNo
Rockwood Holdings, Inc.0001315695ROCNoNo
HCA Holdings, Inc.0000860730HCANoNo
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc0001232524JAZZNoNo
Avago Technologies LTD0001441634AVGONoNo
DOLLAR GENERAL CORP0000029534DGNoNo
Nielsen N.V.0001492633NLSNNoNo
LVB Acquisition, Inc.0001402366NoNo
KKR Alternative Corporate Opportunities Fund0001554496NoNo
KKR Alternative Corporate Opportunities Fund P0001554497NoNo
RigNet, Inc.0001162112RNETNoNo
AMEDISYS INC0000896262AMEDNoNo
Sentio Healthcare Properties Inc0001378774NoNo
Santander Consumer USA Holdings Inc.0001580608SCNoNo
Coherus BioSciences, Inc.0001512762CHRSNoNo
PRA Health Sciences, Inc.0001613859PRAHNoNo
Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.0001618921WBANoNo
Mr. Cooper Group Inc.0000933136WMIH, COOPNoNo
Engility Holdings, Inc.0001544229EGLNoNo
GoDaddy Inc.0001609711GDDYNoNo
J M SMUCKER Co0000091419SJMNoNo
Willbros Group, Inc.\NEW\0001449732WGNoNo
ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC.0001136869ZBHNoNo
FIRST DATA CORP0000883980FDCNoNo
US Foods Holding Corp.0001665918USFDNoNo
LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC.0000912766LAURNoNo
WARRIOR MET COAL, INC.0001691303HCCNoNo
KKR Real Estate Finance Trust Inc.0001631596KREFNoNo
Ingersoll Rand Inc.0001699150GDI, IRNoNo
National Vision Holdings, Inc.0001710155EYENoNo
BrightView Holdings, Inc.0001734713BVNoNo
Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP0001657788KRPNoNo
Focus Financial Partners Inc.0001651052FOCSNoNo
Sonos Inc0001314727SONONoNo
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.0001743881BBIONoNo
FISERV INC0000798354FISVNoNo
Oyster Point Pharma, Inc.0001720725OYSTNoNo
Transphorm, Inc.0001715768TGANNoNo
COTY INC.0001024305COTYNoNo
Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc.0001817358ASONoNo
BC Partners Lending Corp0001726548BCPLNoNo
KKR Credit Opportunities Portfolio0001787621NoNo
AppLovin Corp0001751008APPNoNo
KnowBe4, Inc.0001664998KNBENoNo
IMPEL NEUROPHARMA INC0001445499IMPLNoNo
KKR Real Estate Select Trust Inc.0001803958NoNo
CONTANGO OIL & GAS CO0001071993MCFNoNo
ForgeRock, Inc.0001543916FORGNoNo
Crescent Energy Co0001866175CRGYNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-062026-06-05BTSGS14,669,771Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-04BTSGS19,715,000Not reported
2025-10-232025-10-22BTSGS14,745,000Not reported
2025-06-272025-06-24BTSGS2,100,000Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12BTSGS13,288,101Not reported
2025-06-112025-06-06BVS11,600,000Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12BBIOS6,000,000Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-10CRGYS2,948,723Not reported
2025-03-082025-03-05BBIOS6,000,000Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS22,308Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS20,963Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS139,876Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS104,100Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS14,871Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS30,640Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS43,129Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS1,704Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS64,021Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS514,850Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27OSS898,957Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS200Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS5,841Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS34,757Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS98,528Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS178,893Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS217,168Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS104,577Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS53,121Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS75,952Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS164,923Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS212,136Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS120,493Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS113,953Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS71,838Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS23,291Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS6,900Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS5,122Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS4,897Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS5,410Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS2,000Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21APPS3,774,246Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18OSS148,719Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18OSS139,753Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18OSS932,505Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18OSS693,998Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18OSS99,143Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18OSS204,269Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18OSS287,524Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18OSS11,359Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18OSS426,807Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.