Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Seaberg Karen SEC insider disclosures

Explore Seaberg Karen's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001471262
Issuers
1
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-12-112025-12-10MGPIS18,203Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-12-10 and its public availability date is 2025-12-11. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

MGP INGREDIENTS INC0000835011MGPINoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 44 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-12-112025-12-10MGPIS18,203Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-10MGPIS31,056Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-10MGPIS29,735Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-10MGPIS2,622Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-09MGPIS166,668Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-09MGPIS11,976Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08MGPIS29,691Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-09MGPIS2,451Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08MGPIS12,133Not reported
2025-05-032025-05-01MGPIS1,592Not reported
2025-05-032025-05-01MGPIS10,609Not reported
2025-04-032025-04-01MGPIS1,736Not reported
2025-04-032025-04-01MGPIS55,056Not reported
2025-04-032025-04-01MGPIS2,111Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-13MGPIS9,345Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-13MGPIS16,974Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-13MGPIS1,985Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-12MGPIS2,375Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-12MGPIS36,739Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-12MGPIS70Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-12MGPIS220Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-11MGPIS8,028Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-11MGPIS5,348Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-11MGPIS1,254Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-11MGPIS9,205Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-11MGPIS71,240Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-11MGPIS322Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-11MGPIS2,772Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-11MGPIS395Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-11MGPIP5,348Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-11MGPIS9,455Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-11MGPIS40,890Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-10MGPIS671Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-10MGPIS8,703Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-10MGPIS5,626Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-10MGPIS2,931Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-10MGPIS1,476Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-10MGPIS1,467Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27MGPIS451Not reported
2024-11-282024-11-25MGPIS6,414Not reported
2024-11-282024-11-25MGPIS1,065Not reported
2024-11-282024-11-25MGPIS1,065Not reported
2024-11-282024-11-26MGPIS15,413Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-19MGPIS43,282Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.