SEC reporting owner

Q Global Capital Management, L.P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Q Global Capital Management, L.P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001469588
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Jones Energy, Inc.0001573166JONENoYes
ModivCare Inc0001220754MODVNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-01-142025-01-13MODVS262,532Not reported
2025-01-142025-01-10MODVS271,339Not reported
2025-01-142025-01-10MODVS148,457Not reported
2025-01-142025-01-10MODVS51,488Not reported
2025-01-142025-01-10MODVS4,396Not reported
2025-01-142025-01-10MODVS6,768Not reported
2025-01-142025-01-10MODVS4,022Not reported
2025-01-142025-01-10MODVP3,837Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-06MODVP9,210Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05MODVP32,903Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-04MODVP3,352Not reported
2024-12-032024-12-02MODVP1,583Not reported
2024-12-032024-11-29MODVP198Not reported
2024-12-032024-11-27MODVP126Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-26MODVP18,057Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-25MODVP4,308Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-22MODVP8,113Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-21MODVP10,245Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-21MODVP13,412Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-20MODVP31,455Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-19MODVP21,411Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-07MODVP33,567Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-07MODVP24,624Not reported
2024-11-072024-11-05MODVP11,990Not reported
2024-11-072024-11-04MODVP20,927Not reported
2024-11-022024-11-01MODVP33,495Not reported
2024-11-022024-10-31MODVP67,728Not reported
2024-11-022024-10-30MODVP38,292Not reported
2024-10-302024-10-29MODVP36,212Not reported
2024-10-302024-10-28MODVP25,496Not reported
2024-10-302024-10-25MODVP20,556Not reported
2024-10-262024-10-24MODVP24,800Not reported
2024-10-262024-10-23MODVP50,748Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.