SEC reporting owner

Hagan Joseph P SEC insider disclosures

Explore Hagan Joseph P's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001465278
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Orexigen Therapeutics, Inc.0001382911OREXYesNo
Zosano Pharma Corp0001587221ZSANNoYes
Regulus Therapeutics Inc.0001505512RGLSYesYes
Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001600620AUPHNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-02-012025-01-30RGLSP50,000Not reported
2025-02-012025-01-30RGLSA1,350,000Not reported
2025-01-162025-01-14RGLSS11,764Not reported
2025-01-162025-01-13RGLSS115,290Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-09RGLSA62,000Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-09RGLSA218,750Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.