Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Neuberger Berman Group LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore Neuberger Berman Group LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001465109
Issuers
34
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-122026-08-07NONEP195,121.95Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-07 and its public availability date is 2026-08-12. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 34 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Neuberger Berman High Yield Strategies Fund Inc.0001487610NHSNoNo
NEUBERGER BERMAN INTERMEDIATE MUNICIPAL FUND INC0001178839NBHNoNo
NEUBERGER BERMAN REAL ESTATE SECURITIES INCOME FUND INC0001261166NRONoNo
NEUBERGER BERMAN NEW YORK INTERMEDIATE MUNICIPAL FUND INC0001178841NBONoNo
NEUBERGER BERMAN CALIFORNIA INTERMEDIATE MUNICIPAL FUND INC0001178840NBWNoNo
Neuberger Berman MLP Income Fund Inc.0001562051NMLNoNo
EXCELSIOR VENTURE PARTNERS III LLC0001103076NoNo
Excelsior Private Markets Fund II (TE), LLC0001501378NoNo
Excelsior Private Markets Fund II (TI), LLC0001501377NoNo
Excelsior Private Markets Fund II (Master), LLC0001501376NoNo
Excelsior Private Markets Fund III (TE), LLC0001572915NoNo
Excelsior Private Markets Fund III (TI), LLC0001572916NoNo
Excelsior Private Markets Fund III (Master), LLC0001572914NoNo
UST Global Private Markets Fund, LLC0001399793NoNo
NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund IV (TE) - Client LLC0001669380NoNo
NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund IV (TI) - Client LLC0001669384NoNo
NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund IV Holdings LLC0001669382NoNo
NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund V (TE) LP0001702537NoNo
NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund V (TI) LP0001714708NoNo
NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund V Holdings LP0001702885NoNo
NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund V (TE) Advisory LP0001715736NoNo
NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund V (TI) Advisory LP0001716942NoNo
NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund VI Advisory LP0001742838NoNo
NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund VI Custody LP0001774376NoNo
NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund VI Holdings LP0001743402NoNo
NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund VI LP0001742837NoNo
NB Crossroads Private Markets Access Fund LLC0001818105NoNo
E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.0001800347ETWONoNo
Neuberger Berman Next Generation Connectivity Fund Inc.0001843181NBXGNoNo
BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC.0001823945OWLNoYes
NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund VII LP0001851265NoNo
NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund VII Holdings LP0001851515NoNo
Getty Images Holdings, Inc.0001898496GETYNoNo
Neuberger Asset-Based Credit Fund0002041175NoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 20 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-122026-08-07NONEP195,121.95Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27NONEP390,625Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-20NONEP156,862.75Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-10NONEP642,927.79Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-04NONEP797,607.18Not reported
2026-02-032026-01-29NONEP299,700.3Not reported
2025-11-052025-10-31GETYS3,470,917Not reported
2025-11-012025-10-29GETYS63,000Not reported
2025-10-312025-10-28NONEP195,312.5Not reported
2025-10-232025-10-20NONEP98,039.22Not reported
2025-10-172025-10-14NONEP147,492.63Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-29NONEP1,284,584.98Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10NONEP646,123.26Not reported
2025-09-112025-08-28NONEP3,009,980.05Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-02NONEP209,371.88Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-08NONEP895,522.39Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-20NONEP800,000Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27ETWOS30,607,831Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27ETWOS10,140,000Not reported
2024-11-232024-11-20GETYS4,100,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.