Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Otto Alexander SEC insider disclosures

Explore Otto Alexander's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001462468
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-162026-09-14CURBS839Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-14 and its public availability date is 2026-09-16. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

SITE Centers Corp.0000894315DDR, SITCNoYes
Paramount Group, Inc.0001605607PGRENoNo
Retail Value Inc.0001735184RVINoNo
Curbline Properties Corp.0002027317CURBNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 22 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-162026-09-14CURBS839Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10CURBS2,344Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-09CURBS33,112Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08CURBS221,812Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01CURBS100Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31CURBS3,600Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-28CURBS110,144Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-27CURBS500Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-26CURBS134,868Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-25CURBS174,293Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19CURBS1,206Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CURBS32,927Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17CURBS9,173Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CURBS136,226Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-13CURBS135,612Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12CURBS96,331Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CURBS20,475Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-06CURBS109,366Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05CURBS134,269Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04CURBS38,788Not reported
2024-10-222024-10-18CURBS224Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15CURBA12,948Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.