SEC reporting owner

Johnson Wayne SEC insider disclosures

Explore Johnson Wayne's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001461590
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

SmartStop Self Storage, Inc.0001410567YesNo
Strategic Storage Growth Trust, Inc.0001575428YesNo
SmartStop Self Storage REIT, Inc.0001585389SMAYesYes
Strategic Storage Trust IV, Inc.0001680232YesNo
Strategic Storage Trust VI, Inc.0001852575YesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-03-282026-03-25SMAA9,519Not reported
2026-03-282026-03-25SMAA5,967Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-02SMAP3,000Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-02SMAA9,424Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01SMAA19,895Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-17N/AA17,728Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-17N/AA17,997Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-13N/AA5,216.24Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.