SEC reporting owner

Erdtmann Rainer M SEC insider disclosures

Explore Erdtmann Rainer M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001455767
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

PHARMACYCLICS INC0000949699PCYCYesNo
POLARITYTE, INC.0001076682COOL, PTENoYes
Summit Therapeutics Inc.0001599298SMMTNoYes
Biomea Fusion, Inc.0001840439BMEAYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-04-042026-04-01BMEAA452,512Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-11BMEAP30,000Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-01BMEAP10,000Not reported
2025-12-032025-11-28BMEAP40,000Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-11BMEAA1,246,989Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.