Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Williams John David SEC insider disclosures

Explore Williams John David's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001453133
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-112026-08-07OCA296Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-07 and its public availability date is 2026-08-11. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Domtar CORP0001381531UFSYesYes
Owens Corning0001370946OCNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 16 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-112026-08-07OCA296Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-06OCA284.17Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08OCA382Not reported
2026-04-142026-04-09OCA367.15Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-27OCA381Not reported
2026-01-242026-01-21OCA333.97Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07OCA672Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-06OCA339.91Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08OCA487Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-07OCA238.97Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09OCA513Not reported
2025-04-152025-04-10OCA257.56Not reported
2025-03-012025-02-26OCA453Not reported
2025-01-232025-01-17OCA187.19Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08OCA221Not reported
2024-11-072024-11-04OCA164.46Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.