SEC reporting owner

Hirsch Daniel J. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Hirsch Daniel J.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001453077
Issuers
16
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

CAPITALSOURCE INC0001241199CSENoNo
TOWN SPORTS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS INC0001281774CLUBNoNo
KNOLOGY INC0001096788KNOLNoNo
REDDY ICE HOLDINGS INC0001268984FRZNoNo
GLOBAL GOLD CORP0000319671GBGDNoNo
ENERGY PARTNERS LTD0000750199EPLNoNo
Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.0001482512HPPNoNo
TRIDENT MICROSYSTEMS INC0000859475TRIDQNoNo
Nexvet Biopharma plc0001618561NVETNoNo
Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V.0001692412PLYANoYes
MACERICH CO0000912242MACNoYes
Broadmark Realty Capital Inc.0001784797BRMKNoYes
Cascade Acquisition Corp0001822309CASUYesNo
Envoy Medical, Inc.0001840877ANZU, COCHYesYes
Nuburu, Inc.0001814215BURUNoYes
Ready Capital Corp0001527590RCNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-032026-06-01MACA6,720Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02MACA8,348Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.