Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001452857
Issuers
20
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-232026-09-21SPRUP52,780Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-21 and its public availability date is 2026-09-23. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 20 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CONTINENTAL MATERIALS CORP0000024104CUONoNo
Steel Excel Inc.0000709804ADPT, ADPTD.PK, ADPT.PK, SXCL.PK, SXCLNoNo
GENCORP INC0000040888GYNoNo
NATHANS FAMOUS INC0000069733NATHNoNo
SELECTICA INC0001090908SLTCNoNo
SL INDUSTRIES INC0000089270SLINoNo
DGT Holdings Corp.0000027748DGTC.OB, DGTCNoNo
COSINE COMMUNICATIONS INC0001060824COSN.PKNoNo
HANDY & HARMAN LTD.0000106618WXCO, HNHNoNo
GILMAN CIOCIA, INC.0000914142GTAX.OB, GTAX.PK, GTAXNoNo
SP Acquisition Holdings, Inc.0001393718DSPNoNo
Steel Connect, Inc.0000914712MLNK, STCNNoYes
Forbes Energy Services Ltd.0001434842FESNoNo
iGo, Inc.0001075656IGOINoNo
WOMEN TWO0000108107ATNYNoNo
API Technologies Corp.0001081078ATNYNoNo
AVIAT NETWORKS, INC.0001377789AVNWNoNo
Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.0001630805BWNoNo
Trinity Place Holdings Inc.0000724742TPHSNoYes
SPRUCE POWER HOLDING CORP0001772720SPRUNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-232026-09-21SPRUP52,780Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20SPRUP24,335Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-17SPRUP3,640Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-16SPRUP141Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15SPRUP10,463Not reported
2026-04-152026-04-14SPRUP5,027Not reported
2026-04-152026-04-13SPRUP2,975Not reported
2026-04-152026-04-10SPRUP1,700Not reported
2026-04-102026-04-09SPRUP14,532Not reported
2026-04-102026-04-07SPRUP5,000Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-02SPRUP1,409Not reported
2026-04-032026-03-31SPRUP11,228Not reported
2026-03-312026-03-30SPRUP20,555Not reported
2026-03-312026-03-27SPRUP5,391Not reported
2026-03-312026-03-26SPRUP2,857Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-20SPRUP46,682Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-19SPRUP13,739Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-13SPRUP2,947Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12SPRUP15,160Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-11SPRUP6,211Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-10SPRUP11,823Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09SPRUP6,039Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15SPRUP137Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-14SPRUP3,426Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-13SPRUP6,493Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12SPRUP10,001Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31SPRUP8,702Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-29SPRUP7,499Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-26SPRUP1,206Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-24SPRUP1,503Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-23SPRUP16,660Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-19SPRUP373Not reported
2025-12-192025-12-18SPRUP12,968Not reported
2025-12-192025-12-17SPRUP57,775Not reported
2025-12-192025-12-16SPRUP11,469Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-15SPRUP26,197Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-11SPRUP12,233Not reported
2025-12-102025-12-09SPRUP28,127Not reported
2025-12-102025-12-08SPRUP35,956Not reported
2025-12-102025-12-05SPRUP4,206Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-04SPRUP615Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-02SPRUP5,546Not reported
2025-11-292025-11-28SPRUP1,940Not reported
2025-11-292025-11-26SPRUP64,031Not reported
2025-11-292025-11-25SPRUP34,851Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-24SPRUP114,700Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-24SPRUP6,688Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-21SPRUP17,688Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20SPRUP69,375Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-19SPRUP64,658Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.