SEC reporting owner

Elkins David V SEC insider disclosures

Explore Elkins David V's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001451604
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

BECTON DICKINSON & CO0000010795BDXYesNo
CELGENE CORP /DE/0000816284CELGYesNo
BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO0000014272BMYYesNo
TAPESTRY, INC.0001116132TPRNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-04-032026-04-01BMYS4,481Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-01BMYS25,519Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-10BMYA52,898Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-10BMYA35,265Not reported
2025-11-152025-11-13TPRA1,985Not reported
2025-09-042025-09-02BMYS56,000Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10BMYA54,226Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10BMYA36,151Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-14TPRA3,459Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.