Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

BRADLEY WILLIAM PATRICK III SEC insider disclosures

Explore BRADLEY WILLIAM PATRICK III's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001450955
Issuers
18
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-242026-03-20AIOS2,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-03-20 and its public availability date is 2026-03-24. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 18 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ZWEIG FUND INC /MD/0000812090ZFYesNo
Virtus Total Return Fund Inc.0000836412ZTRYesNo
VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC.0000883237VRTSYesNo
Duff & Phelps Utility & Infrastructure Fund Inc.0001515671DPGYesNo
Virtus Total Return Fund0001310445DCAYesNo
Virtus Global Multi-Sector Income Fund0001528811VGIYesNo
Duff & Phelps Select Energy MLP Fund Inc.0001603998MLP, DSEYesNo
Virtus AllianzGI Diversified Income & Convertible0001636289ACVYesNo
Virtus Artificial Intelligence & Technology Opportunities Fund0001778114AIOYesNo
Virtus AllianzGI Convertible & Income 2024 Target Term Fund0001701809CBHYesNo
Virtus AllianzGI Convertible & Income Fund0001214935NCVYesNo
Virtus AllianzGI Convertible & Income Fund II0001227857NCZYesNo
Virtus Dividend, Interest & Premium Strategy Fund0001260563NFJYesNo
Virtus AllianzGI Equity & Convertible Income Fund0001383441NIEYesNo
Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Income Fund0001501103EDFYesNo
Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Total Income Fund0001551040EDIYesNo
DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC0000806628DNPYesNo
DTF TAX-FREE INCOME 2028 TERM FUND INC0000879535DTFYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 3 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-242026-03-20AIOS2,000Not reported
2026-02-112026-02-09DPGP3,250Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-29AIOP2,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.