SEC reporting owner

Shapiro David T SEC insider disclosures

Explore Shapiro David T's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001449093
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

DAVITA HEALTHCARE PARTNERS INC.0000927066DVAYesNo
VAIL RESORTS INC0000812011MTNYesNo
Ibotta, Inc.0001538379IBTAYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-202026-05-15IBTAA1,032Not reported
2026-01-132026-01-08IBTAA177,148Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-17IBTAA415Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15IBTAA44Not reported
2025-01-162025-01-13IBTAA37,683Not reported
2024-11-202024-11-15IBTAA194Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.