SEC reporting owner

Malmen Jeffrey L SEC insider disclosures

Explore Malmen Jeffrey L's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001445756
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

IDAHO POWER CO0000049648YesNo
IDACORP INC0001057877IDAYesNo
PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP.0001526243PPTANoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-252026-09-25PPTAA747Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-25PPTAA828Not reported
2026-03-282026-03-25PPTAA694Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20IDAA4,957Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20IDAA1,354Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-11PPTAA2,459Not reported
2026-01-082026-01-06PPTAS5,000Not reported
2026-01-082026-01-05PPTAS10,181Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-23PPTAA378Not reported
2025-09-272025-09-25PPTAA368Not reported
2025-06-272025-06-25PPTAA531Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-13IDAS5,000Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-31PPTAA650Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21IDAA2,894Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21IDAA1,587Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-21PPTAA3,305Not reported
2025-01-042024-12-31PPTAA652Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.