Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Singer Eric SEC insider disclosures

Explore Singer Eric's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001443284
Issuers
17
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-082026-10-07IMMRP26,950Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-07 and its public availability date is 2026-10-08. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 17 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ZILOG INC0000319450ZILGNoYes
SIGMA DESIGNS INC0000790715SIGMNoYes
PLX TECHNOLOGY INC0000850579PLXTNoYes
MERU NETWORKS INC0001167294MERUNoYes
TigerLogic CORP0000820738TIGRNoYes
IEC ELECTRONICS CORP0000049728IECNoYes
Support.com, Inc.0001104855SPRTNoYes
YuMe Inc0001415624YUMENoYes
NUMEREX CORP /PA/0000870753NMRXNoYes
QUANTUM CORP /DE/0000709283QTM, QMCONoYes
SEACHANGE INTERNATIONAL INC0001019671SEACNoNo
IMMERSION CORP0001058811IMMRYesYes
A10 Networks, Inc.0001580808ATENNoYes
LEAF GROUP LTD.0001365038LEAFNoNo
Velodyne Lidar, Inc.0001745317VLDRNoYes
UNIVERSAL ELECTRONICS INC0000101984UEICNoYes
Barnes & Noble Education, Inc.0001634117BNEDNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 42 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-082026-10-07IMMRP26,950Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-07IMMRP3,050Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-07IMMRP8,000Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-07IMMRP3,000Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-07IMMRA17,217Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-25BNEDA17,653Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-11UEICS105,541Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10UEICS24,459Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03UEICS3,900Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-02UEICS42,019Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-19UEICS8,300Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-18UEICS15,000Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17UEICS43,596Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10UEICS200,000Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-07BNEDS2,000Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06BNEDS12,000Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06BNEDS5,000Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26UEICA31,017Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-05ATENS24,698Not reported
2026-04-242026-04-22ATENA7,233Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-11BNEDA23,867Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02IMMRA300,000Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01UEICA18,437Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-03UEICP200Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-03UEICP4,000Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-02UEICP56Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-02UEICP634Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-02UEICP3,000Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-02UEICP1,000Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-21UEICP4,000Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-20UEICP3,000Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-19UEICP3,000Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-16UEICP3,000Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-16UEICP3,000Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-13UEICP24,000Not reported
2025-04-192025-04-17ATENA12,698Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-21IMMRP5,000Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-20IMMRP42,638Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-13BNEDP142,898Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-12BNEDP59,146Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02IMMRA300,000Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-13UEICA6,004Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.