SEC reporting owner

Lane Nick SEC insider disclosures

Explore Lane Nick's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001441552
Issuers
11
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Lane Nick: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-08
Trade date
2026-09-04
Issuer ticker
EQH
Code
S
Shares
14,923
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001628280-26-060907
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 11 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P.0000825313ABNoYes
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.0001109448NoYes
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN INCOME FUND INC0000816754ACGNoNo
ACM MANAGED DOLLAR INCOME FUND INC0000910524ADFNoNo
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATIONAL MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001162027AFBNoNo
ALLIANCE CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001162028AKPNoNo
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC0000906013AWFNoNo
ALLIANCE NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001162030AYNNoNo
SPAIN FUND INC0000818105SNFNoNo
Equitable Holdings, Inc.0001333986EQHYesNo
AB Multi-Manager Alternative Fund0001543188NoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 43 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-082026-09-04EQHS14,923Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-10EQHA314.11Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-08EQHA397.5Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-15EQHS4,417Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15EQHS10,000Not reported
2026-04-102026-04-08EQHS10,000Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12EQHA383.86Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02EQHA64,063.61Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-17EQHS3,530Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-17EQHS6,470Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-17EQHS7,199Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-17EQHS12,801Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-11EQHA27,918Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15EQHS10,000Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15EQHS10,000Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15EQHS10,000Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18EQHS10,000Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18EQHS10,000Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18EQHS10,000Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01EQHA333.48Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-12EQHA275.75Not reported
2025-06-122025-06-09EQHA275.7Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-15EQHS5,000Not reported
2025-04-172025-04-15EQHS5,000Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-14EQHS1,731Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-14EQHS3,269Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-12EQHA258.87Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28EQHA63,870Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-14EQHS19,000Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-14EQHS1,000Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-14EQHS4,700Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-14EQHS300Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13EQHA22,506Not reported
2025-01-172025-01-15EQHS5,000Not reported
2025-01-172025-01-15EQHS396Not reported
2025-01-172025-01-15EQHS19,604Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-18EQHS2,320Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-18EQHS1,269Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-18EQHS1,411Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-18EQHS9,098Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-18EQHS5,500Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-18EQHS5,402Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-03EQHA328.65Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.