SEC reporting owner

Wood Larry L SEC insider disclosures

Explore Wood Larry L's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001440660
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Edwards Lifesciences Corp0001099800EWYesNo
PROCEPT BioRobotics Corp0001588978PRCTYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-112026-08-07PRCTP23,900Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05PRCTA127,783Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05PRCTA103,653Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02PRCTA182,392Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02PRCTA319,618Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-18EWS8,950Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-16EWS8,950Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10PRCTA1,538Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10PRCTA2,771Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-08EWA11,050Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-08EWA11,050Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-08EWA62,000Not reported
2024-11-062024-11-05EWS25,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.