SEC reporting owner

Kemps Steven J SEC insider disclosures

Explore Kemps Steven J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001438987
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

DEAN FOODS CO0000931336DFYesYes
QUANTA SERVICES INC0001050915PWRYesNo
S&P Global Inc.0000064040SPGIYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-03-042026-03-01SPGIA2,035Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24SPGIA7,551Not reported
2025-05-082025-05-05SPGIS2,000Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-04SPGIA9,261Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-04SPGIA1,436Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-01SPGIA1,598Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.