Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Forman Michael C. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Forman Michael C.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001438253
Issuers
26
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01NONEA157,846.22Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 26 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

FS KKR Capital Corp0001422183FSIC, FSKYesYes
FS Energy & Power Fund0001501729YesYes
FS KKR Capital Corp. II0001525759FSKRYesYes
EASTMAN KODAK CO0000031235EKNoNo
FS Credit Opportunities Corp.0001568194FSCOYesYes
FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund-A0001568193YesYes
FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund-D0001568192YesYes
FS Investment Corp III0001579412YesYes
FS Energy & Power Fund II0001599750YesYes
FS Investment Corp IV0001637417YesYes
FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund - ADV0001667293YesYes
FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund - T0001667292YesYes
Titan Energy, LLC0001532750NoNo
SANDRIDGE ENERGY INC0001349436SDNoNo
FS Energy Total Return Fund0001685531XFEYXYesYes
WARRIOR MET COAL, INC.0001691303HCCNoNo
FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund-T20001701341YesYes
FS Credit Income Fund0001688897FCRIX, FCRUXYesYes
Corporate Capital Trust, Inc.0001494538CCTYesNo
Corporate Capital Trust II0001617896YesNo
FS Multi-Alternative Income Fund0001737268FNNIXYesYes
FS Credit Real Estate Income Trust, Inc.0001690536YesYes
KKR FS Income Trust0001930679YesYes
KKR FS Income Trust Select0001975736YesYes
FS MVP Private Markets Fund0001856156YesNo
FS Specialty Lending Fund0002065812FSSLYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 36 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01NONEA157,846.22Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01NONEA73,521.76Not reported
2026-08-282026-07-01NONEA71,346.63Not reported
2026-08-282026-07-01NONEA157,164.83Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01NONEA71,346.63Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01NONEA157,164.83Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01NONEA68,231.18Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01NONEA157,026.63Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-06FSSLP20,920Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-06FSSLP19,964Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05FSSLP956Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26FSCOP38,462Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26FSCOP87Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25FSCOP34,295Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24FSCOP4,080Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-13NONEA156,595.82Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-03FSSLP8,588Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-21FSSLP10,000Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20FSSLP16,790Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-19FSSLP1,664Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-14FSSLP37,037Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-13FSSLP11,333Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-11FSKP10,000Not reported
2025-07-152025-07-10NONEA154,639.18Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-14NONEA153,964.96Not reported
2025-02-082025-01-02NONEA66,310.45Not reported
2025-02-082024-12-31NONEA157,275.43Not reported
2025-02-082024-09-30NONEA159,123.82Not reported
2025-02-082024-06-30NONEA158,598.94Not reported
2025-02-082024-03-31NONEA156,272.64Not reported
2025-02-082023-12-31NONEA103,501.46Not reported
2025-02-082023-09-30NONEA101,222.4Not reported
2025-02-082023-06-30NONEA95,090.69Not reported
2025-02-082023-03-31NONEA87,489.07Not reported
2025-02-082022-12-31NONEA13,975.11Not reported
2025-01-042025-01-01FSKS10,088Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.