Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

SCHULMAN AMY W SEC insider disclosures

Explore SCHULMAN AMY W's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001438226
Issuers
14
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-232026-05-20ALNYA838Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-05-20 and its public availability date is 2026-05-23. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 14 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

PFIZER INC0000078003PFEYesNo
Zoetis Inc.0001555280ZTSNoYes
ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001178670ALNYNoYes
BIND Therapeutics, Inc0001385228BINDNoYes
Blue Buffalo Pet Products, Inc.0001609989BUFFNoYes
IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001446847IRWDNoYes
Arsanis, Inc.0001501697ASNSNoYes
Cyclerion Therapeutics, Inc.0001755237CYCNNoYes
Hudson Executive Investment Corp.0001803901HECNoYes
SQZ Biotechnologies Co0001604477SQZNoYes
Hudson Executive Investment Corp. II0001823033HCIINoYes
FRACTYL HEALTH, INC.0001572616GUTSNoYes
Camp4 Therapeutics Corp0001736730CAMPNoNo
Elevance Health, Inc.0001156039ELVNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 13 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-232026-05-20ALNYA838Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-20ALNYA1,802Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-13ELVA563Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-12ELVS26Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02ELVA218Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-11CAMPP85,468Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-11CAMPP1,221,721Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-11GUTSA22,500Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-08ALNYA775Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-08ALNYA1,558Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-13GUTSP8,550Not reported
2024-10-232024-10-15CAMPP909,090Not reported
2024-10-162024-10-15CAMPP909,090Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.