SEC reporting owner

NOVO GUILLERMO SEC insider disclosures

Explore NOVO GUILLERMO's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001434813
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

NOVO GUILLERMO: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-10-02
Trade date
2026-10-01
Issuer ticker
PPG
Code
A
Shares
383.31
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000079879-26-000305
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

ROHM & HAAS CO0000084792ROHYesNo
AIR PRODUCTS & CHEMICALS INC /DE/0000002969APDYesNo
Versum Materials, Inc.0001660690VSMYesYes
BEMIS CO INC0000011199BMSNoYes
ASHLAND INC.0001674862ASHYesYes
PPG INDUSTRIES INC0000079879PPGNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-022026-10-01PPGA383.31Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-11PPGA126.87Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01PPGA323.95Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-12PPGA24.59Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-16PPGA1,684Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-16PPGA401.21Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12PPGA91.62Not reported
2026-02-112026-02-06ASHA32,096Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02PPGA370.1Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-12PPGA81.81Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-19ASHA97,864Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-19ASHA43,495Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01PPGA381.18Not reported
2025-09-162025-09-12PPGA76.8Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01PPGA329.54Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12PPGA51.82Not reported
2025-04-192025-04-17PPGA1,849Not reported
2025-04-192025-04-17PPGA424.22Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-12PPGA59.24Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-31ASHP31,294Not reported
2025-01-042025-01-02PPGA300.12Not reported
2024-12-142024-12-12PPGA52.19Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-13ASHA26,339Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.