Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Haussler Jakki L. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Haussler Jakki L.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001432379
Issuers
27
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-152026-05-14INGMA7,031Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-05-14 and its public availability date is 2026-05-15. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 27 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CINCINNATI BELL INC0000716133CBBNoYes
MORGAN STANLEY ASIA-PACIFIC FUND, INC.0000919808APFNoYes
MORGAN STANLEY EASTERN EUROPE FUND, INC.0000918686RNENoYes
MORGAN STANLEY EMERGING MARKETS FUND INC0000878929MSFNoYes
Morgan Stanley Global Long/Short Fund A0001406731LSFNoYes
Morgan Stanley Global Long/Short Fund P0001406732LSFNoYes
MORGAN STANLEY EMERGING MARKETS DEBT FUND INC0000904112MSDNoYes
LATIN AMERICAN DISCOVERY FUND, INC.0000884461LDFNoYes
THAI FUND, INC.0000822794TTFNoYes
MORGAN STANLEY INCOME SECURITIES INC0000093284ICBNoYes
TURKISH INVESTMENT FUND, INC.0000856218TKFNoYes
Morgan Stanley China A Share Fund, Inc.0001368493CAFNoYes
Morgan Stanley Emerging Markets Domestic Debt Fund, Inc.0001388141EDDNoYes
MORGAN STANLEY INSTITUTIONAL FUND OF HEDGE FUNDS LP0001161973IFHFNoYes
Alternative Investment Partners Absolute Return Fund0001327228ARFNoYes
Alternative Investment Partners Absolute Return Fund STS0001343668ARFNoYes
AIP Multi-Strategy Fund A0001428690MSFNoYes
AIP Multi-Strategy Fund P0001428688MSFNoYes
AIP Macro Registered Fund A0001544317MRFNoYes
AIP Macro Registered Fund P0001544318MRFNoYes
MORGAN STANLEY INDIA INVESTMENT FUND, INC.0000916618IIFNoYes
SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONAL0000089089SCINoYes
AIP Alternative Lending Fund A0001709447NoYes
AIP Alternative Lending Fund P0001709406NoYes
BARNES GROUP INC0000009984BNoYes
Vertiv Holdings Co0001674101VRTNoYes
Ingram Micro Holding Corp0001897762INGMNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 11 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-152026-05-14INGMA7,031Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11SCIA2,448Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-06VRTA5,578Not reported
2025-09-102025-09-08VRTS15,536Not reported
2025-09-102025-09-08VRTS144Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04INGMA9,615Not reported
2025-05-092025-05-06SCIA2,514Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-07VRTA15,000Not reported
2024-11-232024-11-20VRTS15,347Not reported
2024-11-062024-11-01SCIS5,326Not reported
2024-10-262024-10-23INGMA8,409Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.