Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Corkrean John J SEC insider disclosures

Explore Corkrean John J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001431849
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-282026-09-25FULA251.77Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-25 and its public availability date is 2026-09-28. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ECOLAB INC0000031462ECLYesNo
FULLER H B CO0000039368FULYesNo
Clearwater Paper Corp0001441236CLWNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-282026-09-25FULA251.77Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-11FULA244.25Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-28FULA223.66Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14FULA200.85Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-31FULA227.91Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-17FULA221.27Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-06FULA215.85Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-22FULA195.98Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-05FULA210.48Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-22FULA218.13Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08CLWA8,391.61Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-08FULA205.77Not reported
2026-04-282026-04-24FULA200.6Not reported
2026-04-152026-04-10FULA197.76Not reported
2026-03-312026-03-27FULA213Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-13FULA232.28Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27FULA191.78Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-13FULA183.15Not reported
2026-02-032026-01-30FULA3,873.33Not reported
2026-01-292026-01-26FULA5,804Not reported
2026-01-292026-01-26FULA39,347Not reported
2026-01-282026-01-24FULA116Not reported
2026-01-232026-01-20FULA2,943Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-16FULA200.18Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02FULA200.84Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-19FULA157.38Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-05FULA162.09Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-21FULA164.38Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07FULA162.88Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-27FULS14,222Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-24FULA153.29Not reported
2025-10-152025-10-10FULA165.1Not reported
2025-09-302025-09-26FULA162.12Not reported
2025-09-162025-09-12FULA152.89Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-29FULA154.39Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15FULA159.84Not reported
2025-08-052025-08-01FULA169.53Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-18FULA156.76Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-03FULA151.44Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-20FULA172.73Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-06FULA167.78Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-23FULA173.84Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09CLWA4,743.08Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-09FULA172.85Not reported
2025-04-292025-04-25FULA172.73Not reported
2025-04-152025-04-11FULA175.43Not reported
2025-04-012025-03-28FULA172.1Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-14FULA176.41Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-28FULA166.12Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-14FULA152.59Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.