SEC reporting owner

Marsh Andrew SEC insider disclosures

Explore Marsh Andrew's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001431827
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

PLUG POWER INC0001093691PLUGYesYes
Gevo, Inc.0001392380GEVONoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-022026-09-30PLUGA101,699Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30PLUGA72,469Not reported
2026-06-172026-03-31PLUGA87,260Not reported
2026-06-172026-03-02PLUGA163,638Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27GEVOA70,000Not reported
2026-04-112026-04-01PLUGA3,688Not reported
2025-12-042025-11-28PLUGA12,203Not reported
2025-11-052025-10-31PLUGA9,415Not reported
2025-10-082025-10-03PLUGA18,324Not reported
2025-09-132025-08-29PLUGA18,471Not reported
2025-09-132025-08-01PLUGA19,968Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04PLUGA2,250,000Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-04PLUGA38,156Not reported
2025-06-142025-05-30PLUGA36,448Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22GEVOA134,517Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.