Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Stein Kevin M SEC insider disclosures

Explore Stein Kevin M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001431675
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-062026-03-03AXTAA6,313Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-03-03 and its public availability date is 2026-03-06. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 5 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

COOPER INDUSTRIES LTD0001141982CBEYesNo
PRECISION CASTPARTS CORP0000079958PCPYesNo
TransDigm Group INC0001260221TDGYesYes
Perimeter Solutions, SA0001880319PRMNoYes
Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.0001616862AXTANoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-062026-03-03AXTAA6,313Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS10Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS720Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS270Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS428Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS1,497Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS810Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS1,462Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS3,093Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS1,364Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS1,421Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS2,017Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS1,810Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS2,067Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS6,665Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS5,665Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS5,906Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS4,859Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS3,997Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS2,141Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS861Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS223Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS112Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS48Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS2Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS52Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS58Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS175Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS1Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS6Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS2Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS218Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02TDGS40Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-14TDGS1,522Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-14TDGS3,964Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-14TDGS2,141Not reported
2026-01-102026-01-08TDGS340Not reported
2026-01-102026-01-08TDGS930Not reported
2026-01-102026-01-08TDGS480Not reported
2026-01-102026-01-08TDGS5,239Not reported
2026-01-102026-01-08TDGS2,722Not reported
2026-01-102026-01-08TDGS1,278Not reported
2026-01-102026-01-08TDGS6,384Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-05TDGS300Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-05TDGS274Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-05TDGS1,867Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-05TDGS903Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-05TDGS385Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-05TDGS1,218Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-05TDGS1,239Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.