Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc. SEC insider disclosures

Explore MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001431048
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-042026-03-03WRBP73,185Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-03-03 and its public availability date is 2026-03-04. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

BERKLEY W R CORP0000011544WRBNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-042026-03-03WRBP73,185Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-03WRBP38,991Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-02WRBP100,897Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-02WRBP45,103Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-27WRBP147,000Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-26WRBP7,509Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-26WRBP145,491Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-25WRBP14,356Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-25WRBP154,512Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-24WRBP61,594Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-24WRBP103,192Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23WRBP16,410Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23WRBP203,590Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-20WRBP160,582Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-19WRBP44,014Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-19WRBP300,986Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-18WRBP45,250Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-18WRBP239,750Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-17WRBP281,386Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-13WRBP280Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-13WRBP4,314Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-13WRBP15,406Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-12WRBP2,401Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-12WRBP17,599Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-11WRBP11,163Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-11WRBP3,578Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-11WRBP9,289Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-10WRBP12,082Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-10WRBP21,884Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-09WRBP4,048Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-09WRBP35,952Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-06WRBP4,306Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-06WRBP15,694Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-05WRBP13,472Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-05WRBP6,528Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-04WRBP22,415Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-04WRBP2,585Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-03WRBP31,653Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-03WRBP8,347Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02WRBP13,159Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02WRBP237,062Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-30WRBP195,000Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-29WRBP27,718Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-29WRBP262,282Not reported
2026-01-292026-01-28WRBP28,577Not reported
2026-01-292026-01-28WRBP280,354Not reported
2026-01-292026-01-27WRBP2,671Not reported
2026-01-292026-01-27WRBP8,582Not reported
2026-01-292026-01-27WRBP325,960Not reported
2026-01-292026-01-27WRBP11,987Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.