SEC reporting owner

GARY HUNTER CLARK SEC insider disclosures

Explore GARY HUNTER CLARK's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001425798
Issuers
14
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

GARY HUNTER CLARK: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-04-03
Trade date
2026-03-31
Issuer ticker
AEP
Code
A
Shares
0
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001628280-26-023039
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

American Railcar Industries, Inc./DE0001344596ARIINoYes
Tropicana Entertainment Inc.0001476246NoYes
MOTRICITY INC0001336691MOTRNoYes
FEDERAL MOGUL CORP0001419581FDMLNoYes
CADUS CORP0000911148KDUSNoYes
HERBALIFE NUTRITION LTD.0001180262HLFNoYes
Voltari Corp0001568319VLTCNoYes
CVR ENERGY INC0001376139CVINoYes
CVR PARTNERS, LP0001425292UANNoYes
CVR Refining, LP0001558785CVRRNoYes
CONDUENT Inc0001677703CNDTNoYes
HERC HOLDINGS INC0001364479HRINoYes
AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC0000004904AEPNoYes
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II0002032528DRDBNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-032026-03-31AEPA0Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31AEPA368Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30AEPA377Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30AEPA409.59Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31AEPA388.94Not reported
2025-01-042024-12-31AEPA460.8Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.