Issuer relationships
A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.
| CINTAS CORP | 0000723254 | CTAS | Yes | No |
| ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC | 0001024478 | ROK | No | Yes |
| PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ | 0000822416 | PHM | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Taxable Municipal Bond Trust | 0001493683 | BBN | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Capital Allocation Trust | 0001809541 | BCAT | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Enhanced Global Dividend Trust | 0001320375 | BOE | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST | 0001137393 | BFK | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Resources & Commodities Strategy Trust | 0001506289 | BCX | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST | 0001137390 | BNY | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Utilities, Infrastructure & Power Opportunities Trust | 0001528988 | BUI | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Health Sciences Trust II | 0001785971 | BMEZ | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Enhanced Equity Dividend Trust | 0001332283 | BDJ | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST II | 0001176194 | BLE | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Health Sciences Trust | 0001314966 | BME | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Science & Technology Trust | 0001616678 | BST | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME QUALITY TRUST | 0001181187 | BYM | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK Ltd DURATION INCOME TRUST | 0001233681 | BLW | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK CORE BOND TRUST | 0001160864 | BHK | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Science & Technology Trust II | 0001768666 | BSTZ | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK FLOATING RATE INCOME TRUST | 0001287480 | BGT | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Enhanced Large Cap Core Fund, Inc. | 0001278895 | CII | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Long-Term Municipal Advantage Trust | 0001343793 | BTA | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST | 0001137391 | BFZ | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Multi-Sector Opportunities Trust | 0001715468 | MSO | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK DEBT STRATEGIES FUND, INC. | 0001051003 | DSU | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK INCOME TRUST, INC. | 0000832327 | BKT | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK CREDIT ALLOCATION INCOME TRUST | 0001379384 | BTZ | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY FUND, INC. | 0000890196 | MQY | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIASSETS FUND, INC. | 0000901243 | MUA | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNI INTERMEDIATE DURATION FUND, INC. | 0001232860 | MUI | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS CALIFORNIA QUALITY FUND, INC. | 0001051004 | MUC | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW YORK QUALITY FUND, INC. | 0001038186 | MHN | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL TRUST, INC. | 0000894242 | BKN | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS QUALITY FUND II, INC. | 0001071899 | MUE | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW JERSEY QUALITY FUND, INC. | 0001053988 | MUJ | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS INVESTMENT QUALITY FUND | 0001045126 | MFL | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Multi-Sector Income Trust | 0001562818 | BIT | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND, INC. | 0000835948 | MVF | No | Yes |
| BlackRock 2022 Global Income Opportunity Trust | 0001691433 | BGIO | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND II, INC. | 0000897269 | MVT | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Energy & Resources Trust | 0001306550 | BGR | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD CALIFORNIA FUND, INC. | 0000882152 | MYC | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Enhanced International Dividend Trust | 0001393299 | BGY | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD NEW YORK QUALITY FUND, INC. | 0000882150 | MYN | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK VIRGINIA MUNICIPAL BOND TRUST | 0001169034 | BHV | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD FUND, INC. | 0000879361 | MYD | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD NEW JERSEY FUND, INC. | 0000884216 | MYJ | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD MICHIGAN QUALITY FUND, INC. | 0000890393 | MIY | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Innovation & Growth Trust | 0001836057 | BIGZ | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY FUND III, INC. | 0000883412 | MYI | No | Yes |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
Recent SEC transactions
Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.
| 2026-10-05 | 2026-10-01 | BDJ | A | 555.22 | Not reported |
| 2026-10-05 | 2026-10-01 | CII | A | 224.42 | Not reported |
| 2026-10-05 | 2026-10-01 | BTZ | A | 993.93 | Not reported |
| 2026-10-05 | 2026-10-01 | BLW | A | 800.88 | Not reported |
| 2026-07-07 | 2026-07-01 | CII | A | 208.73 | Not reported |
| 2026-07-07 | 2026-07-01 | BDJ | A | 548.18 | Not reported |
| 2026-07-07 | 2026-07-01 | BLW | A | 744.17 | Not reported |
| 2026-07-07 | 2026-07-01 | BTZ | A | 897.6 | Not reported |
| 2026-04-04 | 2026-04-01 | BTZ | A | 901.35 | Not reported |
| 2026-04-04 | 2026-04-01 | BDJ | A | 598.16 | Not reported |
| 2026-04-04 | 2026-04-01 | CII | A | 250.98 | Not reported |
| 2026-04-04 | 2026-04-01 | BLW | A | 735.08 | Not reported |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-18 | VSTS | A | 26,076 | Not reported |
| 2026-01-07 | 2026-01-02 | VSTS | A | 25,076 | Not reported |
| 2026-01-07 | 2026-01-02 | BLW | A | 674.49 | Not reported |
| 2026-01-07 | 2026-01-02 | CII | A | 231.66 | Not reported |
| 2026-01-07 | 2026-01-02 | BDJ | A | 556.69 | Not reported |
| 2026-01-07 | 2026-01-02 | BTZ | A | 846.25 | Not reported |
| 2025-10-04 | 2025-10-01 | CII | A | 233.23 | Not reported |
| 2025-10-04 | 2025-10-01 | BDJ | A | 572.24 | Not reported |
| 2025-10-04 | 2025-10-01 | BLW | A | 658.79 | Not reported |
| 2025-10-04 | 2025-10-01 | BTZ | A | 824.31 | Not reported |
| 2025-07-04 | 2025-07-01 | BLW | A | 648.26 | Not reported |
| 2025-07-04 | 2025-07-01 | CII | A | 253.38 | Not reported |
| 2025-07-04 | 2025-07-01 | BDJ | A | 585.26 | Not reported |
| 2025-07-04 | 2025-07-01 | BTZ | A | 828.87 | Not reported |
| 2025-04-04 | 2025-04-01 | CII | A | 292 | Not reported |
| 2025-04-04 | 2025-04-01 | BLW | A | 657.32 | Not reported |
| 2025-04-04 | 2025-04-01 | BDJ | A | 605.21 | Not reported |
| 2025-04-04 | 2025-04-01 | BTZ | A | 844.44 | Not reported |
| 2025-03-25 | 2025-03-20 | VSTS | A | 66,503 | Not reported |
| 2025-03-21 | 2025-03-18 | VSTS | A | 83.19 | Not reported |
| 2025-01-31 | 2025-01-28 | VSTS | A | 12,477 | Not reported |
| 2025-01-09 | 2025-01-06 | VSTS | A | 52.12 | Not reported |
| 2025-01-07 | 2025-01-02 | BLW | A | 652.38 | Not reported |
| 2025-01-07 | 2025-01-02 | CII | A | 268.36 | Not reported |
| 2025-01-07 | 2025-01-02 | BDJ | A | 630.02 | Not reported |
| 2025-01-07 | 2025-01-02 | BTZ | A | 870.13 | Not reported |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.
Source evidence and strategy eligibility
The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.
The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.