Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Germano Geno J SEC insider disclosures

Explore Germano Geno J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001424383
Issuers
10
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-292026-09-25DTILP2,609Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-25 and its public availability date is 2026-09-29. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 10 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

WYETH0000005187WYEYesNo
PFIZER INC0000078003PFEYesNo
Zoetis Inc.0001555280ZTSNoYes
INTREXON CORP0001356090XONYesNo
Sage Therapeutics, Inc.0001597553SAGENoYes
Bioverativ Inc.0001681689BIVVNoYes
MEDICINES CO /DE0001113481MDCONoYes
PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC0001357874DTILNoYes
Entera Bio Ltd.0001638097ENTXNoYes
Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.0001802665HRMYNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 13 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-292026-09-25DTILP2,609Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-07ENTXA25,014Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-07ENTXA43,014Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-07ENTXA50,000Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-03DTILA20,979Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-14HRMYA21,231Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09ENTXP20,000Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-10ENTXP20,000Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16DTILP3,000Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-11SAGEA21,500Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-03DTILA21,000Not reported
2025-03-282025-03-25DTILP3,250Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-30DTILP3,605Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.