SEC reporting owner

Taub Rebecca SEC insider disclosures

Explore Taub Rebecca's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001423898
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

VIA Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001003929VIAPYesNo
MADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001157601MDGLYesYes
BriaCell Therapeutics Corp.0001610820BCTXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-192026-06-17MDGLA454Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-17MDGLA766Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-06MDGLS491Not reported
2026-01-272026-01-26MDGLS647Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-20MDGLS2,238Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS200Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS40Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS400Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS40Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS400Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS40Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS385Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS299Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS89Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS271Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS40Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS30Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS256Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS554Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS465Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS1,135Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS913Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS1,489Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS1,335Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS732Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS588Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS440Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS539Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS970Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS2,044Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS521Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS1,578Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS937Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS960Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS960Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10MDGLS200Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10MDGLS1,027Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10MDGLS3,087Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10MDGLS3,857Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10MDGLS4,410Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10MDGLS4,723Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10MDGLS486Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10MDGLS369Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10MDGLS491Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-12MDGLS700Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-12MDGLS6,541Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-12MDGLS6,715Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-12MDGLS4,864Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-12MDGLS5,752Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-12MDGLS6,479Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.