SEC reporting owner

Lewis Michael A SEC insider disclosures

Explore Lewis Michael A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001423238
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

PROGRESS ENERGY INC0001094093PGNYesNo
PACIFIC GAS & ELECTRIC Co0000075488YesNo
PG&E Corp0001004980PCGYesYes
PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/0000784977PORNoYes
NPK International Inc.0000071829NR, NPKINoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-202026-08-17NPKIS2,013Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-27PORS1,537Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24PORA3,073Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-20NPKIA8,558Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15NPKIS2,013Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23NPKIS2,013Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-24NPKIS2,013Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-25NPKIS2,013Not reported
2025-07-232025-07-21PORS1,937Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-18PORA3,873Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-16NPKIS2,013Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15NPKIA15,097Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.