SEC reporting owner

CARRUTHERS COURT D SEC insider disclosures

Explore CARRUTHERS COURT D's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001422164
Issuers
5
Coverage
unverified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

CARRUTHERS COURT D: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-10
Trade date
2026-09-08
Issuer ticker
GPC
Code
A
Shares
29,838
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001422164-26-000004
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

GRAINGER W W INC0000277135GWWYesNo
Ryerson Holding Corp0001481582RYI, RYZNoYes
US Foods Holding Corp.0001665918USFDNoYes
Foundation Building Materials, Inc.0001688941FBMNoYes
GENUINE PARTS CO0000040987GPCNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-102026-09-08GPCA29,838Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08GPCA11,935Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-23RYZA97Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-23RYZA3,067Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01GPCA1,810Not reported
2026-04-142026-04-10RYZA389Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-01RYIA347Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30RYIA382Not reported
2025-09-162025-09-11GPCA444Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04GPCA449Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30RYIA405Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01RYIA381Not reported
2025-01-042024-12-31RYIA472Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.