SEC reporting owner

BRIGADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP SEC insider disclosures

Explore BRIGADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001421306
Issuers
10
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

BRIGADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2025-12-13
Trade date
2025-12-10
Issuer ticker
BBGI
Code
S
Shares
66,798
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000919574-25-007376
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

VISTEON CORP0001111335VSTNQ.PK, VSTNQNoNo
MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp0001325702MXNoNo
Ascent Capital Group, Inc.0001437106ASCMANoNo
CUMULUS MEDIA INC0001058623CMIANoNo
LIBBEY INC0000902274LBYNoNo
URBAN ONE, INC.0001041657UONENoNo
PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/0000076321PKDNoNo
Amplify Energy Corp.0001533924AMPYNoNo
Western Asset Mortgage Capital Corp0001465885WMCNoNo
BEASLEY BROADCAST GROUP INC0001099160BBGINoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-12-132025-12-10BBGIS66,798Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10BBGIS33,000Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10BBGIS34,250Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.