SEC reporting owner

Glaser Daniel S SEC insider disclosures

Explore Glaser Daniel S's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001420864
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC.0000062709MMCYesYes
METLIFE INC0001099219METNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-052026-10-01META544Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08META10Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16META587Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-09META7Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01META721Not reported
2026-03-202026-02-24META273Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24META273Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.