SEC reporting owner

Chamoun George SEC insider disclosures

Explore Chamoun George's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001419488
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Synacor, Inc.0001408278SYNCYesNo
ACV Auctions Inc.0001637873ACVAYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-04-042026-04-02ACVAA500,221Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09ACVAP24,272Not reported
2026-02-112026-02-09ACVAP16,892Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-12ACVAP14,286Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15ACVAP31,172Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-11ACVAS142,422Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10ACVAS207,578Not reported
2025-04-052025-04-03ACVAA331,649Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-20ACVAS348,249Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-19ACVAS1,751Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-07ACVAA41,156Not reported
2024-12-132024-12-11ACVAS139,600Not reported
2024-12-132024-12-10ACVAS210,400Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.