Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Silver Lake Group, L.L.C. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Silver Lake Group, L.L.C.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001418226
Issuers
30
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS2,361Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-06 and its public availability date is 2026-10-08. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 30 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

INTERACTIVE DATA CORP/MA/0000888165IDCNoNo
Sabre Corp0001597033SABRNoNo
GoDaddy Inc.0001609711GDDYNoNo
Virtu Financial, Inc.0001592386VIRTNoNo
SecureWorks Corp0001468666SCWXNoNo
Dell Technologies Inc.0001571996DVMT, DELLNoYes
VMWARE LLC0001124610VMWNoYes
BLACKLINE, INC.0001666134BLNoYes
Tintri, Inc.0001554875TNTRNoNo
Cornerstone OnDemand Inc0001401680CSODNoYes
Broadcom Inc.0001730168AVGONoYes
Pivotal Software, Inc.0001574135PVTLNoNo
AMC ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS, INC.0001411579AMCNoYes
SolarWinds Corp0001739942SWINoYes
Motorola Solutions, Inc.0000068505MSINoYes
TWITTER, INC.0001418091TWTRNoYes
Expedia Group, Inc.0001324424EXPENoYes
Unity Software Inc.0001810806UNoYes
GoodRx Holdings, Inc.0001809519GDRXNoYes
Root, Inc.0001788882ROOTNoNo
Qualtrics International Inc.0001747748XMNoYes
Endeavor Group Holdings, Inc.0001766363EDRNoYes
SoFi Technologies, Inc.0001818874SOFINoYes
FIRST ADVANTAGE CORP0001210677FANoYes
EverCommerce Inc.0001853145EVCMNoYes
SPLUNK INC0001353283SPLKNoYes
N-able, Inc.0001834488NABLNoYes
Vacasa, Inc.0001874944VCSANoYes
ZUORA INC0001423774ZUONoYes
GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC0001123360GPNNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS2,361Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS1,474Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS3,177Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS4,496Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS4,073Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS3,237Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS2,856Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS2,575Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS293Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS386Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS1,611Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS4,505Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS2,812Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS6,062Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS8,578Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS7,771Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS6,177Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS5,448Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS4,913Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS3,600Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS559Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS736Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS3,075Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS92Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS58Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS124Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS175Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS159Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS126Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS111Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS101Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS11Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS15Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS63Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS42Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS26Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS56Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS79Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS72Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS57Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS50Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS45Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS5Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS7Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS28Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS4,122Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS2,572Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS5,545Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS7,847Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS7,109Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.