SEC reporting owner

Kollender Richard S SEC insider disclosures

Explore Kollender Richard S's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001415666
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

NUPATHE INC.0001375200PATHNoYes
INSMED INC0001104506INSMNoYes
Celator Pharmaceuticals Inc0001327467NoYes
Strongbridge Biopharma plc0001634432SBBPYesYes
RAPID MICRO BIOSYSTEMS, INC.0001380106RPIDNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-272026-05-21RPIDA19,300Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21RPIDA38,700Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22RPIDA14,300Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22RPIDA28,650Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.